TVG Promo Code

Privacy Policy

Jun 18, 2019
par horse-racing-promo-code.com

Privacy Statement

This Privacy Statement is composed of several sections. Please read them all before you continue to use this website.

Introduction

This Privacy Statement explains how user personal data is handled by the people responsible for this website.We are committed to protecting the privacy of all visitors to this website (‘you’).

This website is owned by:

This Privacy Statement is effective from 25th May 2018.

Data We Process

There are two main types of personal data that we may process when you visit our website:

  • Data about your activities with our partnered sites
  • &nbspElectronic identification data

Data of your interaction with our partnered websites

We may process information about your interactions with our partnered websites, such asdetails about your visits to our partnered websites, including whether you register for an accountor if you have taken part in gaming activities while visiting them.We process this information on an aggregated level and your identity is unknown to us. This type of your information is grouped with other similar data to help us create statistics about the usage of our services.

Electronic identification data

Electronic identification data includes the processing of information such asthe IP address you are visiting our website from,the operating system you are currently using,information about your browser (type and version),the date and time you access the website,unique device identifiers,approximate location from which you access the website andinformation about your network provider.

Why We Need to Process Your Data

By visiting our website some of your personal data may become the subject of processing. The following section will explain the reasons for processing your data, as well as the extent in which we need to process it.

We use the information about your IP address mostly for analytical reasons, such as to calculate how many visitors from specific countries /regions visit our website. To present the relevant content to you, we also need to determine an approximate location of your device (e.g. this is how we provide you with content in the language you use).

The information about the operating system and browser can also be processed. This is necessary to help with solving technical problems should they appear, ensuring a regular provision of our services to you.

For statistical purposes, we may process data about your activities taken on our partnered websites, which is important for the legitimate purpose of calculating our revenue. This sort of information about you is grouped with other similar data to helps us create statistics about the use of our service.

Data Subject and Data Controller

Personal data processing that may occur on this website is about your data. Therefore, you are a data subject as defined under the relevant EU data protection laws, particularly the General Data Protection Regulation (‘GDPR’). Thus, you are entitled to exercise rights granted under the GDPR as explained in the section below.

According to the GDPR, a data controller is the entity that determines the purposes, conditions and means of the processing of personal data. Taking into account that we have control over your personal data (we define the purpose and means of data processing), we are to be considered as data controllers. Being a data controller provides us with the opportunity to process your personal data, but also obligates us to protect it in the way regulated by the relevant data protection legislation.

Your Rights Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

The EU General Data Protection Regulation – GDPR – is obligatory for all companies from the European Union – our company included.Below is the list of all the rights assigned to you. You are entitled to:

  • Lodge an objection regarding your data (processing and usage of it).

 

  • Gain access to your personal data.

 

  • Request correction of your personal data.

 

  • Ensure your personal data is portable.

 

  • Limit our use and processing of your personal data.

 

  • Withdraw previously given consent to data processing.

 

  • Enforce deletion of data.

 

  • Lodge a complaint with the relevant Data Protection Authority.

If you have questions regarding exercising your rights, or if you want to send us a request concerning your rights, please contact us onIn Denmark, which is where we are registered, please direct your complaints to the Danish Data Protection Agency atDatatilsynet, Borgergade 28, 5, DK-1300 Copenhagen K.

Lawful Basis for Data Processing

We rely on our legitimate interest as grounds for processing your personal datasince this is necessary for us to be able toimprove our website so that we can offer you an even better user experience. Processing personal data can enable us to keep the website secure and protected , ensure proper lines of communication when you use our services and products , conduct website analytics and statistics , prevent any potential threats and calculate our revenues . Our engagement with you via notifications (such as newsletters) is dependent on your consent.

Protecting Your Data

Data is collected exclusively in regard of necessary requirements that are explained in this Statement.We keep your data up to dateand we also store it in a secure manner.Data will only be processed for the amount of time that is required to achieve the goal of the analysis.

 

We apply appropriate technical and organisational measures to ensure the protection of your personal data against:

  • Accidental or unlawful loss,
  • Theft,
  • Unlawful access,
  • Any other kind of unlawful use.

 

These limitations are governed by business demand and security requirements.We apply different levels of access control to your data.Access to your personal data is only available to trained and authorised personnel.

How We Use Cookies

Throuugh the use of cookies we process standard internet log information and details of the behavioural patterns of this website’s visitors.Our website will send cookies which are then stored in your browser.There is a dedicated Cookie Policy here that explains how we use them in detail.

Transferring Your Data Outside of the European Economic Area (EEA)

We may need to transfer your personal data outside of the European Economic Area (EEA)in order to provide our services on a regular basis and/or to further develop our services.In this case, we will take all measures to ensurethat all appropriate measures are taken to provide protection of your data in compliance with the data protection laws that apply.

Your personal data may be transferred to:

  • A recipient from a country that the European Commission considers to have an inadequate level of data protection. When this is the case, we will conclude Data Protection Agreements that will include Standard Contractual Clauses issued by the European Commission. These Agreements would obligate the data recipient to provide an adequate level of protection and implement appropriate safeguards, as defined by the applicable European Data Protection laws.
  • A recipient from a country that the European Commission considers to have an adequate level of data protection. You may find out more about countries with an adequate level of protection here.

Third Party Recipients

If necessary, we will share your personal data with third parties.They are allowed to process your information as reasonably necessary in order to perform delegated tasks.Please note that the right to establish the means and purpose of data processing, including selection of data is exclusively ours.We consider third parties to be any or alllegal entities that have been assigned tasks relating to development, marketing, analytics and maintenance.
In addition, we may share your data with:

  • Members of the BC Group (Better Collective Group: Better Collective A/S and its’ subsidiaries)

 

  • Public authorities and law enforcement agencies where we are legally required to do so

 

End Notes

This Privacy Statement may be modified when required.

 

 

Essential modifications are announced before application so you are aware of the scope of changes beforehand.By essential modifications we consider all changes and updates that may affect your obligations or rights regarding how we safeguard or process your data.In turn, minor modifications will have no impact on your rights and obligations regarding the processing of personal data.If you continue to use our services after an updated Privacy Statement with minor modifications has been published, this means that the processing of your personal data is subject to the updated Privacy Statement and no other iterations.

  • Non classé